QUESTION

What are the options if someone fails a drug test due to medication prescribed by doctor?

Asked on Apr 20th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Probation officer locked my friend who refused the drug test in an anticipation to fail it cause she is on medication from doctor. What is the remedy and how she can be free?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Show the PO that she has a valid prescription.
Answered on May 16th, 2016 at 9:51 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters