QUESTION

What are the penalties for a suspended revoked license from a DUI and second ticket for driving after revocation?

Asked on Apr 18th, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
Driving while suspended or revoked second offense carries up to a year in jail, in Michigan.
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2014 at 2:51 PM

Report Abuse
Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
Depends on the Judge but in my area you will take a minimum 30 day vacation.
Answered on Apr 21st, 2014 at 2:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters