QUESTION

What are the penalties for the charge of sale of a substance in lieu of cocaine or controlled substance?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Well, if you are charged with a 3rd degree felony, the penalty is up to 5 years in prison, and if you are charged with a 2nd degree felony the penalty is up to 15 years in prison. Does that answer your question?
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2017 at 8:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters