QUESTION

What are the penalties/charges for a DUI-child endangerment case in Pennsylvania?

Asked on Jul 19th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Including a past criminal history? Fines/bail? What are the possibilities?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
No attorney can answer that question without knowing more information-like your criminal history including prior record score (calculated by DA), who your judge is, what the DA wants, how bad are the facts. Instead of asking random attorneys these answers , you should sit down with your attorney or get one if you don't have one.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2013 at 1:05 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters