QUESTION

What are the possible chances for adjudicated probation and no jail time for 2nd degree felony sexual assault (child) non violent?

Asked on May 27th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
No prior criminal record.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
Pure speculation with the information provided. Depends on the county, the judge, the DA and the facts. You better hire the best attorney you can afford though.
Answered on May 28th, 2013 at 3:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters