QUESTION

What are the punishment and fines for shoplifting?

Asked on Nov 17th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I have a friend that got caught shoplifting and he has signed papers and he got a court date?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Have him to talk to an attorney in your community to get an idea of the punishment he can expect.
Answered on Nov 26th, 2015 at 3:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters