QUESTION

What are the requirements & education you need to get a degree in this field ?

Asked on Mar 12th, 2017 on Expungements - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I am going to school for get a degree in criminal justice. I would like to become a expunge lawyer. I wanted to know the steps to succeed in this area.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That is not a question that I can answer. I would suggest that you consult with teachers at your school or search on Google.
Answered on Mar 12th, 2017 at 6:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters