QUESTION

What are the statute of limitation on a felony possession of cocaine and heroin?

Asked on Oct 24th, 2016 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Bench warrants from 1995 for possession of cocaine and possession of heroin.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
What is the basis for the Bench Warrant ? If it is your failure to appear, then there is no statute of limitations. You must appear. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Nov 04th, 2016 at 5:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters