QUESTION

What can a juvenile be charged with for intentenlly shooting another juvenile and threatening others not to tell and threw victim out of vehicle in Fl

Asked on Feb 28th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
A juvenile shot another juvenile in the back while sitting in a car on purpose and threatening others that saw it not to tell or he will get them as well, then threw victim out of car left for dead, victim didn't die but what can he be charged with
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Pne [possible charge is atempted second degree murder or even attempted first degree murder.   If you write again try writing in songle sentences instead of a run on. Spend the time. It makes it clear and easier for the reader who you are sking to answer for free
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 7:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters