QUESTION

What can be done about a drug conviction, is there a way to get a pardon?

Asked on Oct 30th, 2013 on Expungements - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consult with a good trial attorney and discuss the details in private instead of putting them in a public forum. There are a number of avenues to pursue.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2013 at 7:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters