QUESTION

What can be done if city police was overstepping their authority?

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to talk to an attorney who handles police misconduct cases in your area. You may have a civil case against the city.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2013 at 4:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters