QUESTION

What can be done if police won't release blood tests results that I need before the hearing?

Asked on Aug 04th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
They have no obligation to give them to you before a preliminary hearing unless you subpoena them. If it is at the trial level, they have to give them to you.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2016 at 5:06 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters