QUESTION

What can be done if tennessee dept of correction messes up sometime and they can not be released because TDOC messed up?

Asked on Sep 28th, 2017 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
TDOC just put this time on my spouse after being in the prison for two years. His time was supposedly fixed when he was classified now a year later of being in prison it's wrong. He was due for release 9/28/17. And now he can not because they didn't do his time right. What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If he has more time to do, then he will have to do it.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2017 at 1:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters