QUESTION

What can be done if you have a warrant in one state but a residence of another state?

Asked on Jul 08th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I have a warrant in Rutherford County Tennessee for failure to appear I received several citations at once and mailed the payments to the court thinking that was it but one fine was a mandatory court appearance I know live in Texas. How can I resolve this without driving to Tennessee to be booked and released my bond is $5000?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative and Public Attorney serving Houston, TX at Eutsler Law Firm
Update Your Profile
You need to advice from a Tennessee lawyer.
Answered on Jul 09th, 2014 at 1:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters