QUESTION

what can be my punishment if i have two prior DUIs and now dealing with driving with a suspended license?

Asked on Dec 10th, 2012 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I gother two DUIs when I was 17 and am paying the fines ?now buti i got another driving while suspended ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the dates of the DWI convictions are crucial. when were you convicted ? what was the term of your license suspension for each DWI ? did you have an attorney represent you for these two convictions ? was your license restored ? when was your license restored ?  you need representation. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Dec 11th, 2012 at 11:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters