QUESTION

What can be the time for stolen vehicle, DUI .8 or more, evading officer, miscellaneous offense and receiving stolen vehicle?

Asked on Jun 04th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
This person has 3 prior felonies like vandalism and another DUI among several misdemeanors and is registered as a gang member.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Instead of worrying about the jail time, you need to focus your attention on how you can avoid being convicted. You need to hire a DUI specialist and do it soon because you have only 10 days to save your license.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2017 at 3:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters