QUESTION

What can happen for probation on a shoplifting case that I run from when I was 15?

Asked on Oct 14th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
I was on probation for a shoplifting case and been running for three years and now I’m 18. What’s going to happen to me in Illinois if it happened here?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Divorce and Family Law Attorney serving Hillside, IL
1 Award
A skilled criminal defense attorney would need to discuss this matter with you in greater detail, & ask you many questions, in order to give you the complete, proper legal advice you need. Schedule a consultation ASAP. Once the case is resolved to your satisfaction, you'll be glad you paid the reasonable attorney's fees to hire an experienced attorney & properly protect your legal rights.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2013 at 8:40 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
You need to clear this up. There may be a warrant for your arrest.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2013 at 8:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters