QUESTION

What can happen if a friend of mine ran from half way house then ran from police a year in a half later?

Asked on Mar 20th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
He only had 5 months left.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
There is an arrest warrant from him and if he is picked up he will likely sit in the jail for the remainder of his sentence.
Answered on Jun 12th, 2017 at 8:15 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters