QUESTION

What can happen if he was charged with conspiracy to commit crime and residential robbery?

Asked on Aug 26th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
My boyfriend was charged with conspiracy to commit crime and residential robbery. He doesn't have any strikes but has a prior robbery from 8 years ago. He didn't do this crime, but they found text in his friend’s phone supposedly relating him to the robbery. He has a job and has changed his life since the last arrest. His bail is set at $200,000.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Time to shop for a lawyer!
Answered on Oct 31st, 2017 at 7:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters