QUESTION

What can happen if I just discovered the court has tried to serve me with a court appearance papers?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I have not been served since I am out of town. I thought all charges where gone since my girlfriend dropped the domestic violence charges.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You probably need to consult with your attorney about this to find out more.
Answered on Oct 06th, 2017 at 9:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters