QUESTION

What can happen if I refuse a urine test and a blood test after the Breathalyzer results were .066?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
Depends on the Judge. Speak to a local attorney ASAP who is familiar with your Judge.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2016 at 7:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters