QUESTION

What can happen if my ex-boyfriend got pulled over in a car that is in my name and he does not have a license?

Asked on Feb 11th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Depends why he doesn't have a license, or why it was suspended, because the cause of the suspension could mean your car gets impounded for up to 30 days.
Answered on Apr 21st, 2017 at 7:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters