QUESTION

What can happen if my mom kicked me out, I’m 17 and she wants me to come home but I don’t want to?

Asked on Apr 18th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
Probably not much since you are less than a year away form being an adult.
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2014 at 2:50 PM

Report Abuse
James Edward Smith
You're a runaway.
Answered on Apr 18th, 2014 at 6:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters