QUESTION
What can happen in court for a drug possession charge?
Asked on Feb 25th, 2013 on Expungements - Texas
More details to this question:
I was caught on school grounds for possession of 12 ecstasy pills. I am 17 and this is my first offense. I was put on juvenile delinquency program for 11 days. What should I expect in court?
1 ANSWER
Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX
at
Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
You can expect to be in big trouble because even though you were not caught delivering them, everyone will at least think that is what you were doing. You need to have a good lawyer represent you. You could go to prison, but it is more likely you will get a probation.
Answered on Feb 27th, 2013 at 8:10 PM