QUESTION

What can happen is some gets pulled over for headlight out and the cop finds weed but doesn't arrest or give any citations, he simply lets me go?

Asked on Apr 28th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You may be arrested by summons (by mail) or nothing may happen, which is unlikely. Prepare for the worst.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2017 at 6:29 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters