QUESTION

What can happen on an attempted use of online stolen credit card?

Asked on Dec 08th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
A few nights ago, I found credit cards online and decided to use one on a $900 computer. Order has not been cancelled yet, but Item has not been shipped either. I am a minor. I assume the card has been charged.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Cancel it asap. You can be charged with access device fraud, theft, identify theft and end up in juvenile court.
Answered on Dec 16th, 2015 at 9:14 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters