QUESTION

what can happen to the defednt in a cdv cae againat the state but the victim does not want to go though with it

Asked on May 18th, 2014 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Charleston, SC
3 Awards
If the state believes they have enough information they may prosecute. Many jurisdictions have a no drop policy. You may wish to retain an a attorney to represent you.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2014 at 3:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters