QUESTION

What can he do if disgruntled ex-girlfriend was mad at break up and made horrible false allegations against him?

Asked on Jun 18th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
She filed OOP with no evidence, ploy with SA to fictitiously drop OOP, baited man by wiretap to create probable cause, arrested, charging with 3 felonies, only evidence is the illegally obtained wiretap.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
You should contact an attorney to discuss. You have multiple issues to address.
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2015 at 9:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters