QUESTION

What can I be facing for a misdemeanor of theft in store and had given the items back?

Asked on Jan 21st, 2017 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
Total came to $138.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Up to 1 year in jail and up to a $5000 fine with costs.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2017 at 5:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters