QUESTION

What can I do about home invasion and car theft by two minors?

Asked on Feb 15th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
Two 15 year olds entered my home, stole money and stole my car and wrecked it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Report it to the police. Sue their parents for damages.
Answered on Mar 04th, 2016 at 4:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters