QUESTION

What can I do and am I entitled to some money if I had to junk my car due police snatching my CD out of context and it damaged my car?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My boyfriend dropped me off to work where he was followed by police officers. When they decided to hit the lights, he pulled over and waited. He noted they had a firearm aim at him and was already aggressive on the behalf of my car it was searched without me present. I was called to come at car when I get there everything from the inside to trunk was in the road and sidewalk.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I would have to know a lot more than you have written here in order to advise you. Go see an attorney for a full discussion.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2017 at 7:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters