QUESTION

What can I do bout my son n his girlfriend breaking into my apartment everyday

Asked on Sep 09th, 2025 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
My son n his girlfriend break into my apartment,they stalk me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Veteran Attorney serving San Francisco, CA
Partner at Pelta Law
4 Awards
I am sorry this happened to you.  You have options: file a police report or report(s), do nothing, try and speak with them in a peaceful manner, or seek the appropriate kind of restraining order.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2025 at 1:18 AM

The response/answer provided is not legal advice nor does it form an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters