QUESTION

What can I do if an expungement deal was not held up by the court due to failue to state the correct OTN number?

Asked on Nov 12th, 2014 on Expungements - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was part of the drug court program in West Chester PA. I did this in order to have my charges expunged. Recently I found out that someone put the wrong OTN number on my case at the state level. My charges are still visible. I will probably lose employment due to this. I went through their program and they messed up my expungement.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would contact your attorney. This should be an easy fix. Get an new Expungment order with the right information from a Judge. 
Answered on Nov 14th, 2014 at 6:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters