QUESTION

What can I do if ex-wife ripped my child from my arms while I was holding her?

Asked on Oct 04th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I was dropping off kids at mom’s, was holding my daughter telling her I loved her and that I hoped she felt better. All of a sudden, her mother came at me, ripped my daughter out my arms and yelled at them to hurry get in house.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Talk to your ex about ways to make the transfer of children easier in the future.
Answered on Oct 08th, 2015 at 8:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters