QUESTION

What can I do if I am being changed with two counts of possession of a forged instruments?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
I am charged in Binghamton NY.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Garden City, NY at Law Offices of Hein, Waters and Klein
Update Your Profile
You are not giving enough information. Why don't you consult with a good criminal defense attorney.
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2015 at 4:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters