QUESTION

What can I do if I am charged with criminal menacing and a felony menacing?

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Both offenses happened 2 weeks apart.
Report Abuse

4 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
Hire an attorney as soon as possible, if not sooner.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2016 at 9:17 AM

Report Abuse
Bankruptcy Attorney serving Federal Way, WA at Freeborn Law Offices P.S.
Update Your Profile
It is impossible for me to answer your question without knowing any of the facts of your case other than the fact that you have stated that you have been charged with a felony. My advice.... hire an attorney.
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2016 at 1:59 PM

Report Abuse
Real simple. Its' called "hire a good lawyer."
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2016 at 1:51 PM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Your best bet is to engage an attorney and see to place a defense, if you have one. If you do not, do you turn he may be able to help you mitigate the damages caused by the wrong.
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2016 at 1:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters