QUESTION

What can I do if I can't take off work every week to travel to take the classes?

Asked on Oct 12th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
I received a DUI 6 years ago and I paid for the classes but only have taken a few. Since then, I moved to another state. I have a job and they want me to still take the DUI classes every week.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
Every state has a DUI class program. Contact the court and request permission to take the class in your current location.
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2016 at 5:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters