QUESTION

What can I do if I find out I did time for a case where the test was found to be done was incorrect and I am on probation.

Asked on Aug 09th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Colorado
More details to this question:
If charges and time for a botched up test which they recently found out was wrong has already been administered.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
contact a local criminal defense lawyer about an after discovered evidence appeal
Answered on Aug 15th, 2013 at 8:21 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters