QUESTION

What can I do if I found out that my 14 year old daughter got pregnant by an adult in his twenties?

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
It is a crime, but I would have her see a therapist first to discuss what she wants to do, i.e. have the baby, press criminal charges, etc.
Answered on Feb 28th, 2017 at 4:30 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters