QUESTION

What can I do if I moved from my ex’s, left behind some things and I’ve been ignored when I've asked for them back?

Asked on May 08th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
I moved out of ex's on January 2, 2016. I've asked nicely and repeatedly to retrieve my things only to be ignored.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Boulder, CO
3 Awards
You can contact the sheriff and ask for a civil assist to retrieve property left behind.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2016 at 6:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters