QUESTION

What can I do if I need court disposition certificate from two different states and I live in another state?

Asked on Aug 14th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Garden City, NY at Law Offices of Hein, Waters and Klein
Update Your Profile
Call the Court Clerks Office. Maybe you can order them through the mail.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2014 at 1:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters