QUESTION

What can I do if I was attacked and the person was just charged with battery but I feel she should have more charges?

Asked on Aug 25th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I have not spoken with the DA office yet.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Hire an attorney to be your victim advocate.
Answered on Oct 28th, 2017 at 9:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters