QUESTION

What can I do if I was charged with a DUI back in 09' and got charged with another one recently and in the papers, it says first offence?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Both charges are from PA.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you got ARD for the first one, this second DUI would only count as a first.
Answered on Sep 26th, 2013 at 5:32 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters