QUESTION

What can I do if I went to court on a prohibited acts case and now I'm being finger printed for possession of marijuana?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was searched but never had nothing on my persons. My cousin was then charged with PWITD. I'm curious is to how this is. In Pennsylvania.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I cannot give you a better answer than to hire a lawyer to defend you.
Answered on Aug 04th, 2015 at 4:18 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters