QUESTION

What can I do if it is my first time in trouble by using someone's credit card?

Asked on Oct 09th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
Chicago Illinois, felony was charge first time in trouble.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
You should speak to an attorney about this and not post anything else about it on the internet.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2015 at 6:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters