QUESTION

What can I do if my boss forged my signature on my yearly work evaluation?

Asked on Oct 13th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
My boss forged my signature on my yearly evaluation. I didn’t see the evaluation until 6 months later. I was working at the hospital then I transferred to the clinic the hospital is where I relieved my evaluation. My boss is lying about seeing me face to face for this evaluation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can talk to Human Resources or your boss's supervisor or both. If it wasn't a bad evaluation, don't expect massive changes to take place. ?If boss is an asset, the boss will be told do not do it again, and to evaluate you anew and likely little else will happen.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2015 at 6:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters