QUESTION

What can I do if someone is threatening to slander my name with old messages from years ago?

Asked on Nov 27th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I need more information regarding what the threat is to determine if it is civilly or criminally actionable, or if it is true. You need to seek counsel with the details.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2015 at 3:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters