QUESTION

What can I do if there is a guy lying to the police and is prosecuting me and I have messages of him cyber bullying me?

Asked on Aug 10th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
If you completely beat the rap, you may have a civil case against him for abuse of process and harassment. Consider consulting a personal injury lawyer familiar with these kinds of cases. Good luck.
Answered on Aug 12th, 2014 at 3:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters