QUESTION

What can I do to an ex caregiver after realizing that she has been steeling for some time

Asked on Aug 05th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I let a caregiver go and the next day I found out that she had been steeling for some time by buying groceries for her home
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You can call the police and provide the proof.  You can also proceed with a civil suit against her and possibly her employer if the amount taken is significant enough. 
Answered on Aug 06th, 2018 at 10:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters