QUESTION

What can I do to beat the felony theft 2 charges?

Asked on Apr 04th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
They include theft by deception, receiving stolen property and conspiracy to commit theft. I deposited empty ATM envelopes and I got a total of $3600. This is my first time ever in trouble. My husband done it prior with a friend to his account and is being charged as well.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I would get a lawyer.
Answered on May 09th, 2016 at 6:34 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters